Honor Roll: Evans Middle School

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Evans Middle School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Sixth grade all A’s: Jon Adcock, McKinney Armour, Katelyn Hinesley, Rebecca Holloway, William Johnston, Robert Knight, Ryan Potts, Courtney Schlottman, Hannah Strickland, Matthew Thompson, Austin Waller, Katherine Ward and Jordyn Young.
•••
Sixth grade A’s and B’s: Davis Adams, Kaitlyn Adams, Edith Almeida-Tineo, Nasya Almond, Hailey Arnold, Quonisa Bailey, LeAnn Baker, Hailey Bloom, Dakota Bonner, Logan Bonner, Jay Boren, Taitum Boston, Jonathan Brass, Jessica Brown, Jasmin Carter, Gabriel Charles, Rickeal Clerk, Christopher Cochran, Emily Cooper, Michael Dix, Walter Homer Drake, Gabrielle Dunn, Claire Fagan, Connor Ford, Shane Ford, Taylor Freeman, Jonathan Gaddy, Marinda Halstead,Madison Headley,Haven Helton,Tyriq Hussie, Micah Huston, Kenyon Johnson, Kristoffer Jones, Dev Lakwani, Olivia Law, Logan Martinez, Julia Mendez, Colton Merry, Christopher Millians, Jade Moore, Caleb Morris, Elizabeth Oldham, William Oliver, Barquita Orr, Justin Patillo ,David Ponce, Angelica Powell, Jacob Ramey, Anthony Reale, Evelyn Reid, Amy Ridgeway, Guadalupe Rodriguez Fernandez, Anthony Rodriguez Martinez, Emily Rogers, Jostyn Romero, Anthony Romero Rivera, Nathan Sakala, Mackenzie Snyder, Alaina Sobers, Austin Stewart, William Thomas, Jaycie Thrower, Maria Villanueva Cruz, Charles Waters, Katherine Williams, Savannah Wilson, Austin Winkles and Diego Zavala Castillo.

•••

Seventh grade all A’s: Brianna Blackstock, Alexander Glomba, Quin Goodman, Mayci Grimaldi, Joshua Keehn, James Kneidel, Hannah Marriaga, Rachel McDonal, Daniel Plonk, Nathan Rayburn, Abagail Richardson, Mackenzie Robeson, Abigail Russell and Brianna Williams.

•••

Seventh grade all A's and B's: Ariel Adams, Rachel Allen, Michael Broadwater, William Brown, Melynda Bryan, Daniel Buckner, Crystal Burk, Maleah Callaway, Jamya Collins, Kristi Findley, Katie Finger, Joyce Fowler, Nita Gary, Arturo Gonzales, Jayden Griffiths, Emilie Hardin, Olivia Helm, JaTorious Henley, Staten Higgins, Taylor Hulsey, Thaddeus Huston, Dulce Juarez, Corey Kendrick, Mason Kendrick, Hannah Landis, Kelly Leishear, Amanda Malone, Matthew McLellan, Geneva McLeod, Mahek Momin, Colton Olmsted, Carly Osting, Jasmyne Patrick, Robert Pitts, Jacob Prophett, Anayelli Ramirez Basurto, Micheal Robbins, Suekita Robinson, Cameron Rowell, Meghan Sanders, Deanna Saunders, Ian Schindler, Robert Scholtens, Elliott Schubert, Hamilton Schubert, Javion Smith, Sarai Smith, Taylor Smith, Dustin Stewart, Auston White, Haylee Wolf, Courtney Woodruff, Rachel Wright and Neely Yancey.

•••

Eighth grade all A’s: Bryant Bennett, Garrett Blackstock, Steffany Cain, Sharliett Cardenas, Jack Dawson,Taylor Dingler, Jensen Fitzgibbon, Sara Fulmer, Robert Gallagher, Ashley Hernandez-Salinas, Lizeth Jimenez, Pearce Neuer, Karan Patel, Hal Richards, Kyle Riggs, Angel Shumake, Joseph Slobodzian, Courtney Spencer, Sophia Touchstone, Thomas Touchstone, Alexis Westrick and Rylan Williams.

•••

Eighth grade All A's and B's: Hannah Armstrong,Tristan Boone, Luis Borjas RamirezTiffini Brenner, Caelei Brown, Carson Bunn, Jordan Bunn, Emily Campbell, Lee Chestnut, Macaleb Chinell, John Matthew Crow, DeShawn Cupe, Isabel Diaz, Brittney Dincher, Victoria Dudek, Vivian Duncan, Kamran Dye, Robert Estes, Jacob Finkelstein, William Frey, Drew Garcia, Shameka Gates, Cody Gilbert, Madeleine Green, Amy Grice, Leah Griffin, Gabriel Griffith, Anijah Hall, Henry Hamlin, Megan Haselman, Kali Henderson, Marquan Hill, Ellijah Hines, Matthew Holloway, Allysee Houston, Christy Howard, Konry Jackson, Larnardo Johnson, Erica Johnson-Quinteros, Jacob Johnston, Nadia Keith, Cody Lanning, Christina Lark, Lexy Lawrence, Kevin Lopez, Holli Mangham, Nicholas McCullough, Desiree Melson, Destinee Melson, Jennifer Mendez, William Moore, Jackson Neely, Mallory Neill, Jessica Peace, Madarius Phillips, Kaleigh Purcell, Elizabeta Rainwater, Vanessa Reale, Autumn Richardson, Haley Rowles, Andrew Rustin, Kadarius Satterwhite, Andrew Sealy, Dylan Shanks, Alyssa Smith, Brady Smith, Jacob Snellgrove, Mikaela Snyder, Kelsie Stover, Jack Vargas, Robert Vessell ,Orion Watson, Jillian Werner, Preston Wise and Justine Wynegar.


More Education

Teacher in Focus: Josh Bishop

Josh Bishop teaches Spanish at Lee Middle School. This year is his fourth of teaching. Why did you become a teacher? I think for the persona ... Read More


Schools participate in AMP’d challenge at Auburn University

Sixty-one students representing all the middle schools in Coweta County recently competed at the Auburn Mathematical Puzzle Challenge (AMP&r ... Read More


Education Briefs

Two locals volunteer with Special Olympics Over 50 members of the Brenau University Golden Tigers athletic teams helped facilitate differen ... Read More


Arbor Springs Elementary holds Career Day

Arbor Springs Elementary School students were able to experience different careers at the school’s recent career day event. “The ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Ashley Neely

Ashley Neely teaches AP psychology, psychology, and civics/American government at East Coweta High School. This year is her eighth of teachi ... Read More

Northgate Class gives back

Students in Carolyn McDevitt’s ninth grade literature class at Northgate High School decided to give back to the community after readi ... Read More