Honor Roll: White Oak Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
White Oak Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Jaidyn Allen, Abby Austin, Alexis Bailey, Kristelle Bailey, Aidan Boswell, Christina Cuevas, Levi Daniel, Kenleigh Ecker, Maddie Fouty, Peyton Heater, Andrew Helfers, Kyle Helfers, Blake Hester, Eva Hillmann, Aldair Martinez-Juarez, Peyton Mayhew, Garrett McDonald, Abbigail Prior, Cole Richardson, Allison Ritter, Tristan Ritter, Laura Rodriguez, Katie Stucko, Danny Tarifa, Zoe Valentine, Ian VanAmberg, JP Warren, Mack Warren and Aaron Watkins.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Jaylin Ball, Nicholas Bartolomei, Dylan Bearden, Donavyn Bennett-Hill, Tristan Braddy, Camden Carroll, Johnathan Clark, Jewel Compton, Hope Corser, Rodriguez Cruver, Grace Dunn, Shelby Duyck, Taylor Girtman, Jaylin Graham, Jayden Graham, Joshua Hall-Amie, Tyler Henderson, Jordyn Hintz, Allison Hoover, Arysa Horn, Morgan Horne, Jakeera Hudson, Jacob Hudson, Jaymari Hudson, Keidasia Jackson, Alyson Jarvis, Tobias Jefferson, Kaylynn Jones, Joanna Kim, Bennett Long, Andrew Martin, Fatimah Mitchell, Carlos Montgomery, Hannah Morris, Juliana Murillo-Gonzalez, Kaitlyn Pryor, Hollyn Robertson, Logan Robison, Joshua Rooney, Connor Sheahan, Davin Stephens, Hannah Stinchcomb, Chloe Sullivan, Jadyn Thrash, Meidellyn Tornez, Garrett Weathers, Morgan Westerman, Sierra Wilson, Jacob Wortz and Noah Young.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: David Balboa, Jillian Bates, Emerson Biossat, Caitlin Butts, Courtney Carrrington, Graham Cullen, Olivia Dechert, Joey Foerster, James Fussell, Matthew Gaillard, Mavery Grattan, Thomas Gray, Ashlee Guy, Layton Haren, Elise Harris, Ansleigh Hart, Anna Hennum, Jazaria Hudson, Serenity Ivey, Emma Jacobson, Yohance Matthews, Matthew Moore, Katie Novak, Ava Quilter, Hannah Ross, Ben Seffrin, Sydney Shaneyfelt, Katie Taylor and Mason Young.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Campbell Adams, Zach Adams, Christian Adams, Lexi Bell, Tyler Bennett, Zaria Bernard, Colby Butts, Carlie Chastain, Dakota Close, Lauren Duren, Morgan Dean, Katelyn Denmark, Chloe DuCharme, Maylan Eldred, Matthew Farha, Henry Frampton, Catalina Gonzalez, Cristina Gonzalez, Gabe Gray, Jalen Grier, Lester Guzman, Johnson Ha, Marcus Hart, Jordan Hart, Nautika Hudson, Na’Ja Hurst, Emma Kerscher, Brianna Lee, Beau Lewis, Grayson Lewis, Brooks Long, Elizabeth Martin, Daniel Maslankowski, Evan Massari, Jason Mattice, Trenton McDaniel, Jake Mitchell, Raul Osorio, Alyia Palmer, Jaylen Patrick, Dylan Patterson-Bassett, Kaitlyn Pruitt, Isabella Pucciarelli, Qaadirah Redwood, Marquis Reed, Abigail Reeves, Nadia Rhodes, Kalie Robbins, Tristan Rucker, Yaira Ruiz, Abby Scarbrough, Kaitlyn Shaw, Jonyka Tenney, Claire Yeager and Jeewoo Yi.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Ava Al-Ostta, Carrie Anderson, Annalise Ashman, Emily Barton, Logan Byrom, Andrew Carson, Rowan Carter, Kaley Clarke, Erin Duckwall, Anna Durden, Mackenzie Ellsworth, Mallory Eskew, Juleanna Flores-Hart, Lilly Fouty, Raenah Frishe, Anna Lee Hand, Hannah Helm, John Robert King, Logan Kirberger, Carly Krauth, Ava Lewis, Jay Magrath, Victoria McClain, Claire Mudge, Lauren Poole, Jace Pruitt, Hannah Ralls, Ben Richardson, Parker Shelnutt, Trevion Sinkfield, Irene Song, Sophie Steadman, Logan White and Antwan White.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Catherine Ahn, Zach Ball, Sydney Boggs, Sydney Byars, Abigail Cox, Londarious Cruver, Emily Darnell, Madison Davidson, Ashton DeLoach, Michele DelVecchio, Rachel Duyck, Diana Escobedo, Evan Eskew, Hogan Ford, Hannah Gazan, Kaija Graves, Ashlyn Gray, Austin Griffith, Hailey High, Avery Hill, Savannah Hitchens, Lillian Huffman, Yuselmi Jimenez, Tucker Jones, Maddie Kreher, Mackenzie LaBate, Summer Lacy, Owen LaGuardia, Anthony Lowe, Juan Carlos Luna-Alcala, Amelia McInnis, Abby Moen, Owen Neuner, Paul Park, Devon Rodriguez, Nytasja Sanders, Timothy Schaefer, Nathan Scott, Zachary Shaddix, Max Shaughnessy, Hunter Stanton, Eli Steerman, Madison Stewart, William Tansey, Makayla Tassin, Jake Thompson, Chloe Tomlinson, Mitchell Waters, Carissa Weber, Lexi Whiddon, Ethan Whobrey and Jonathan Wood.


More Education

Teacher in Focus: Robin Travis

Robin Travis teaches second grade at Arbor Springs Elementary School. She has been teaching for 14 years. Why did you become a teacher?  ... Read More


Jones new principal of Winston Dowdell Academy

Kevin Jones has started the new school year as principal of Winston Dowdell Academy, the school system’s high school alternative schoo ... Read More


CEC offers health responder classes to its students

Learning how to extricate an injured motorist from a car accident may not seem like traditional high school curriculum, but for team members ... Read More


Education Briefs

Thames named to Belmont Dean’s List Julie Thames of Newnan qualified for the summer 2014 Dean's List at Belmont University in Nashvil ... Read More


New private school in Coweta County

By Celia Shortt celia@newnan.com Optimus Academy is a new private school for elementary and middle students in Coweta County, and it’s ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Donny Blacksher

Donny Blacksher teaches health and physical education at Smokey Road Middle School. He was the first football coach at SRMS and coached ther ... Read More