Honor Roll: Poplar Road Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Poplar Road Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Shiyunna Alford, John Anderson, JJ Araim, Isabelle Brimer, Avery Brown, Luke Burgess, Damian Darnell, Madison Eckhoff, Christina Eichman, Evan Goembel, Yasmine Gordon, Imari Harris, Luke Hawk, Reese Leonard, Caleb McDonald, Mathew McTevia, Jackson O’Brien, Ethan Pendergrast, Michael Pennea, Courtney Prather, Kaleb Ramsey, Grayson Smith and Christina Willich-Smith.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Oscar Aguayo, Jordyn Barnett, Jacob Bealles, Taylor Beigle, Reghan Benkert, Jaidynn Benning, Katelyn Bingel, Miranda Cavins, Colson Combs, Jordan Cooper, Avery Crockett, Abby Dees, Tyler Foley, Daniel Foust, Anthony Graham, Aja Herndon, Madison Hill, Gabe Jenkins, Sean Leich, Grace LeMay, Leah Marler, Hunter Mashburn, Peyton Oglesby, Joseph Pancharian, Jeramy Potts, Kaylen Renz, Kaleb Rider, Cardarius Stargell, Joshua Strong, Elijah Thompson, Cheyenne Veber, Aisha Wilkins, Pheonix Williams and Alexis Wright.
•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Meredith Barnes, Katrianna Bergh, Guadalupe Briseno, Joshua Colton, Lillian Craig, Mary Devereaux, Lacey Evert, Mya Felix, Abigail Holloway, Hannah Kelly, Haylee Kirkley, Emily Knowles, Tyler McDonald, Emma Ostrander, Graham Peruski, Ruby Pittman, Abigail Tew and Michael Whitlock.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Teagan Adams, Dalton Ard, Hugh Barbee, Jimbo Batchelor, Brittney Bridges, Leigha Brown, Bryce Bryant, Isabella Burnworth, Gavin Bush, Nazarene Campodonico, Evan Copeland, Carl Daehler, Marie Davis, Joshua Eckhoff, Kaleb Gardner, David Andrew Harrill, Emily Jackson, Jenna Jerrell, Scotty Kolbuss, Will Lanham, Sarah Lo Galbo, Jackson Millians, Kailey Moye, Katie Nolan, Makayla Phillips, Jenna Rattie, Brianna Reece, Curtis Reese, Garrett Sandlin, Wesley Scott, Briana Singh, Kalen Singleton, Kalese Singleton, John Thamert, Kailey Walton, Macie Wiggins, Joshua Winkles and Ashley Woodie.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Josie Batchelor, Katherine Brimer, Jacob Burgess, Morgan Carr, Allison Chase, Ethan Clark, Brett Cody, Ryan Conner, Ethan Copeland, Preston Couch, Sam Daniel, Jared Flowers, Sarah Gilbert, Valeska Gonzalez, J.T. Goodwin, Joleecia Gresham, Desmond Henderson, Ciera Johnson, Dylan Lewis, Rhonda Lockhart, Grace Mask, Madelaine McGeehan, Kayleigh Metcalf, Aubrey Moye, Jaison Render, Madisyn Rider, Madison Schroeder, Orion Stapler, David Terry, Carson Tibbits, Cade Treadwell, Alexis Tucker, Cameron Webb and Amber Wilkey.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Jarel Ball, Landon Berry, Sydney Bowden, Tyshira Ceasar, Madeline Cobb, Ansley Cole, Monderrius Davis, Mikayla Douglas, Hunter Duncan, Brianna Eichman, Keva Elder, Alycia Freeman, Ansley Gunter, Khobe Knight, Cameron Krass, Hunter Lee, Madison Lo Galbo, Ben Morgan, Rakiyan Moss, Gracie Nuckolls, Makayla Partridge, Haven Renz, Noah Royal, Desiree Sprayberry, Cameron Stargell, Jesse Teal, Joseph Terry, Jack Traffis and A.J. Turner.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More