Honor Roll: Brooks Elementary School

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Brooks Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Tommy Alexander, Allison Allgood, Isaac Ballard, Emma Barron, Timothy Brandon, Cory Brooks, Marissa Brown, Kaila Copeland, Grayson Cornwell, Angel Crowe, Jalen Cunanan, Leah Dalrymple, Bearre Dorsey, Sarah Freeman, Jennifer Gonzalez, Jackson Grote, Shelby Harlan, Maddox Hill, Mary Ellis Hulsey, Grace Katherine James, Turner Keck, Drew Massey, Britani Mattingly, Noah Mlakar, Kendall Morgan, Tyler Newton, Jack Palmer, Xavier Peaks, Emma Phelps, Toby Romick, Caroline Sanders, Christine Schulz, Lily Smith, Mary Katelyn Smith, Owen Smith, Olivia Strozier, Zachary Sutherland, Kyla Turks, Chapman Ward, Grant Weaver, and Daniel Wright.
•••
Third grade A’s and B’s: Hunter Arjoan, Kyra Aycock, Logan Bolinger, Sean Brandon, Lucas Brewer, Layla Brooks, Luke Canada, Brody Cash, Lexi Chastain, Nathan Cheek, Angel Clements, Ryan Collins, Brandon Crowell, Michael Dixon, Clayton Gibson, Angel Gonzalez, Jocelyn Hanes, Sydney Hilliard, Sally Janas, Brayden Johnson, Caleb King, Trevor Knight, Ryan Kroger, Hannah Grace Lee, MacKenzie Lewis, Kimberley Lindsey, Paige Magee, La’Kendra Miller, Kaleigh Morawietz, Madelynn Neace, Samantha Ocampo, Mark Parrish, Mia Pircsuk, Alex Powell, Hannah Putnam, Walker Reese, Katelyn Rogers, Landon Rucker, Macy Smith, Joshua Tate, Andrew Tvrdik, Michael Wade, Kendall Wells, Bryce Wible, John Wilson and Levi Winters.

•••

Fourth grade all A’s: Shelby Barrow, Gabe Bennett, Natalie Brauchler, Jordan Byrd, Craven Cole, Emma Cramer, Jordan Deese, Brooke DePoi, NaRu Domineck, Augie Fruchtenicht, Peyton Gale, Mia Griswold, Braedyn Helms, Noah Hill, Gwen Holbrook, Conner Jackson, Megan Jackson, Jonathan Jarrard, Riley Jenkins, Jack Johnstone, Yates Kelleher, Ethan Kelley, Lauren Kilgore, Carson Luker, Dottie Matthews, Natalie Nipper, Luke Pawlowski, Conlan Ridgeway, Lesly Rubio-Gomez, Ellie Salisbury, Jim Salisbury, Grayson Schofield, Madison Sellers, Mason Shell, Gresham Shoemaker, Gabbie Smith, Geraldine Suarez, Gracie Thompson, Judah Thompson, Cameron Thornton, Tyler Tisdel, Willis Tripp, Morgan Vaughn and Catharine Williams.

•••

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Kameron Alpough, Hayden Biggs, Lauren Borrelli, Jessica Brandner, Landon Brockway, Kenzie Brooks, Olivia Brown, Donovan Brundridge, Emily Burford, Sammy Caputo, Bryan Cervantes, Leigh Cox, Adam Davis, Ella Devers, Jenifer Ewell, Shelby Farr, Brogan Finlay, Candace Foster, Celia Gwinn, Rebecca Hayes, Alyssa Haynes, Ashley Hiller, Megan Hoffman, Preston Lindros, Madison Lumpp, Luke Nixon, Savannah Piper, Scott Pfahl, Marissa Puckett, Ethan Reese, David Rembert, Adam Rush, Barrett Ryan, Ashlyn Samples, Erica Savia, Lane Shelnutt, Josh Smith, Tucker Styes and Dylan Thomas.

•••

Fifth grade all A’s: Garrett Abbott, Mikey Azelton, Eric Ballard, Tucker Blackstock, Joshua Brandon, Garrett Curbow, Natalie Dixon, Brice Dumas, Alan Fehn, Jacob Garcia, Abigail Hansen, Brody Harlan, Abby Hayslip, Andrew Head, Emily Hogg, Jennifer Jarvis, Jack Masonheimer, Ana Mattingly, Bailey Nichols, Bo Palmer, Jack Seppings, Hannah Sutherland and Cameron Tvrdik.

•••

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Kellsi Altman, Harmon Anguilm, Caleb Arnold, Andrew Baldwin, Mason Bervaldi, Garrett Blackstock, Dalton Blue, Alissa Bolinger, Isabel Bood, Abby Boylen, John Paul Burgueno, Emily Cain, Seth Canada, Colby Clark, Tina Clements, Justin Ewell, Colin Fairchild, Ethan Farmer, Gray Frederick, Luke Fugate, Kamryn Halpin, Kennedy Halpin, Callie Hand, Sara Harris, Nikki Hill, Andrew Hobby, Krislyn Jacobs, Honey Kilgore, Abbie Kingston, Leah Knight, Patrick Knight, Olivia Lugo, Bryce Martino, CK Miller, Sasha Morawietz, Caitlin Moss, Jocelyn Pircsuk, Natalie Pitts, Emily Ray, Sara Reed, Barron Sherrer, Isabella Smith, Ty Stotts, Isabel Tirado, Sarah Beth Thacker, Dalton Thomas, Phillip Turner, Abigail Ward and Macy Woodruff.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More