Honor Roll: East Coweta Middle School

From Staff Reports
education@newnan.com
East Coweta Middle School has announced its honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.
•••
Sixth grade all A’s: Shelby Adams, Taylor Adams, Walker Andrews, Colton Barnes, Isaac Barnett, Nathanael Barnett, Sabrina Baxter, Allison Brack, Kaitlyn Burgess, Nicholas Burkey, Jordan Cain, Abigail Chaves, Davis Cover, Abigail Cuttle, Austin Dees, Joshua Duncan, Kaylie Eason, Zane Exner, Dawson Gilmer, Grace Hall, Landon Hicks, Makenzie Hicks, Emilie Jerome, Alexandria Jones, Alexandria Kirk, Rachel Long, Hanna Mcleod, Jeremy Miller, Cara Mouchet, Megan Nelson, Marimar Ramirez, Cierra Richey, Audrey Ross, Noah Shumake, Trinity Stokes, Edward Stone, MaKenzie Traffis and Justin Xu.
•••
Sixth grade A’s and B’s: Valeria Almanza Jimenez, Brandon Anander, Samoutt Aun, Luke Barnett, Keirsten Beaver, Kaiya Boler, Rachel Callahan, Chance Chadwick, Jake Clark, Zoe Clay, Tyler Cole, Jacob Collier, Alexandria Colton, Lorna Condon, Haley Cotter, Garrett Coulter, Samantha Cowdell, Anna Craig, Haley Davis, Arianna Dennard, Skylar Dossett. Ryan Dyal, Madison Fisher, William Futral, Ryan Gause, Alexis Getz, Denae Gonzalez, Justin Goree, Gavin Hall, Katrina Hayes, Joshua Hicks, Cody Hittle, Jeremiah Holloway, Gavin Hough, Jonathan Hudson, Carlie Jones, Karaline LaBar, Alex Lewis, Savannah Lo Galbo, Stephanie Malagon, Savannah Martin, Mallory McDonald, Robert McElwaney, Taylor McEwen, Riley McGeachy, Matthew McGregor, Trevor McKnight, Kristen Middlebrooks, Hannah Miller, Stephanie Morse, Chloe Moss, India Mullins, Jacob O’Brien, Angelica Ortiz Zavala, Noah Parker, Hayden Parrish, Micheal Phillips, Brandon Piotrowski, Cynthia Porter, Jakob Prater, Mckenzie Quick, Cameron Ramey, Victorria Ransom, Garrett Render, Anna Robbins, Rory Schultz, Shakeria Sinkfield, Madison Smith, Cody Stansell, Hannah Steadham, Dawson Stewart, Dylan Stewart, Alexis Swaim, Aniyah Talley, Joseph Travis, Rebecca Turner, Chandrea Vaughn, Meagan Webb, Brianna Wetmore, Micah Whitney, Jaylen Williams, Taylor Willis, Alicia Wilson, Lanier Wright and Kirsten Yon.

•••

Seventh grade all A’s: Michael Andrews, Jeddie Biggers, Alicia Boudreaux, Phillip Bui, Anna Chirillo, Spencer Cowdell, Bahsia Ennaemba, Brady Foster, Jason Garrett, Makayla Graham, Ashlynn Gunter, William Helton, Morgan Holmes, Tia Karella, Mackenzie King, Amberlyn Koenig, Abigail Lackey, Meosha Martin, Noah Meyerson, Uzoma Offor, Grace Phinney, Peyton Salisbury, Amari Slack, Sonali Thomas, Mary Thompson, Christina Whetstone, Jenna White, Cody Whitlock, Amber Winkles and Emily Worth.

•••

Seventh grade A’s and B’s: Perla Argueta Munoz, Brooklyn Brandley, Crystal Briseno, Roy Bunn, Bryson Burch, Nicholas Butler, Cali Caldwell, Haley Chamblee, John Chandler, Blasia Childs, Brooke Cooper, Jeremy Countryman, Dayd Cox, Ceaira Daiker, Nicholas Daniel, Alyssa Dejesus, Christian Devlin, Noah Dipirro, Garret Dyle, Alayna Eason, Brittany Ebert, Allie Edwards, Jacqueline Epps, Jessica Exley, Anna Fincher, Alexis Foley, Joseph Forman, Adrien Garcia, Kalynn Hamilton, Shannon Hannah, Makenzie Hanvey, Tyler Harrison, Steven Hernandez, Madison Hightower, Coltin Houser, Nickolas Huang, Angel Hyde, Taylor Hyde, Sydney Jones, Ana Josey, Chaz Kee, Christopher Kelley, Jacob Kemp, Aaron Klamfoth, Santana LaChance, Landon Mathis, Kiana McCoy, Emily Miller, Bryce Moore, Daniel Nelson, Caroline Nicholson, Haley Norris, Christian Pace, Makenzie Peacock, Alexis Pickford, Andrew Pike, George Psathas, Violet Quiroz, Catherine Salois, John Schwarz, Andrew Shumake, Czaria Starks, Addison Tils, Rachel Vaughan, Katelyn Walton, Alex Whitaker, Jamir Williams and Haley Young.

•••

Eighth grade all A’s: Jesse Beckham, Samuel Belisle, Kenneth Buchanan, Calli-Ann Cardin, Cassie Carver, Daniel Chabot, Heather Dayton, Kaylee Dupree, Jaycee Ebert, Elizabeth Fisher, Kaitlyn Forte, Brandon Frost, Andrew Gabriel, Stephen Gardner, Christina Henry, Shelley Hood, Lauryn Jennings, Kaydin Johnson, Savannah Lail, Nataleigh Long, Alexis Macchi, Cayla Mcleod, Kaycee- Lauren Morales, Katelyn Mullins, Patrick Nichols, Skylar Phelps, Jenna Rainwater, Owen Reece, Paden Ross, Kayla Sims, Cameron Smith, Allison Stevens, Brianna Stone, Megan Sullivan, Hunter Swartz, Jeremy Thrasher, Tamiya Vilma and Ansley Winter.

•••

Eighth grade A’s and B’s: Christina Adams, Iryna Alfieri, Rayne Allen, Emanuel Bridges, Jamarcus Bridges, Zachary Bristol, Mary Bryan, Abigail Caldwell, Leah Callahan, Kassie Callaway, Reina Carrasquilla Chen, Caden Chambers, Ryan Cote’, William Coulter, Bailey Cuttle, Jami Downing, Cassidy Duke, Kayla Dunson, Kelsie Michele Edwards, Landon Eschman, Madeleine Estep, Tyler Evert, Kelsey Felton, Santiago Frias, Laine Futral, Melanie Gann, Jeremiah Gemmel, Hannah Griffin, Jacob Hartness, Skylar Haynes, Sean Helmeczy, Caley Holcomb, Cortney Hutcheson, Victoria Jenkins, Erin Joiner, Kayleigh Jones, Morgan King, Caitlyn Lance, Makalin Langford, Nicole Langley, Ifeoma Limehouse, Jacob Lloyd, Summer Madison, Allison Mahaffey, Emma Martin, Devan Mcclain, Maegan McKnight, Jacob Miller, Kyra Miller, Sarah Alice Miller, Melissa Morgan, Sean Morse, Matthew Owens, Amelia Parris, Justin Parten, Pamela Pitzer, Austin Porter, Zachary Pursley, Carolina Ramirez, Katlyn Reece, Umeko Reid, Tyler Richards, Carley Richey, Billy Ross, Zephanee Russell, Katarina Sibley, Aaron Singleton, Shakoria Sinkfield, Rylan Smith, Gillian Sneve, Adriana Strozier, Payton Thompson, Cassidy Thuman, Kendall Venters, Robert Waczkowski, Ian Watkins, Coleman Wood, Alexia Wooden, Gail Worley and Audriana Wyatt.


More Education

Schools participate in AMP’d challenge at Auburn University

Sixty-one students representing all the middle schools in Coweta County recently competed at the Auburn Mathematical Puzzle Challenge (AMP&r ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Josh Bishop

Josh Bishop teaches Spanish at Lee Middle School. This year is his fourth of teaching. Why did you become a teacher? I think for the persona ... Read More


Education Briefs

Two locals volunteer with Special Olympics Over 50 members of the Brenau University Golden Tigers athletic teams helped facilitate differen ... Read More


Arbor Springs Elementary holds Career Day

Arbor Springs Elementary School students were able to experience different careers at the school’s recent career day event. “The ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Ashley Neely

Ashley Neely teaches AP psychology, psychology, and civics/American government at East Coweta High School. This year is her eighth of teachi ... Read More

Northgate Class gives back

Students in Carolyn McDevitt’s ninth grade literature class at Northgate High School decided to give back to the community after readi ... Read More