Honor Roll: Coweta Charter Academy

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Coweta Charter Academy at Senoia has announced its honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.
Principal’s Honor Roll: Payton Ellis, Amelia Ellison, Cale Fenimore, Hayleigh Gibbs, Nadia McKoy, Jude Novak, Kate Perkins, Libby Schwarting, Ava Woodward, Elizabeth Chaves, Sophia Lach, Emmie Luetkemeyer, Maya McDowell, Lucas Naquin, Gabriella Newberry, Julian Page, Madison Pater, Cameron Rainey, Presley Regan, Annabeth Schaefer, Ella Smoak, Parker Sorrow, Connor Belote, Mattie Carlee, Adrian Florian, John Harris, Bella Harrison, Carson Parker, Chandler Parker, Riley Parker, Anna Richey, Jasmine Smitko, Isabella Vasquez, Jayati Jaidi, Ariela Jones, Noah Leedy, Sarah Leedy, Ariel McCullough, Laura McDaniel, Casey Morris, Jackson Parker, Jackson Snell, Matthew Stitz, Kaiden Story, Daphne Thomas, Trey Whitaker, Lauren Wilmoth, Callie Henderson, Janani Jaisimha, Will Rainey, Mackenzie Samples, Caitlyn Hixson, Lucy Tilson, Parker Watt, Jaynie Adams, Gabrianna Camacho, Joseph Carroll, Andrew Fasano, River Goodman, Braxton Goodwin, Samantha Goodwin, Reagan Marshall, Caitlin Mullins, Andres Naquin, Megan Nicol, Lexi Bernard, Briana Burlile, Elena Calhoun, Addie Ellison, Hugh Hazelton, Kellen McDowell, Nolan Newberry, Zoe Rubenstein, Riley Snell, Elijah Stanley, Versailles Weigel, Logan Woodward, Michael Chirillo, Caitlin Curtin, Hunter Ellis, Summer How, Madison McPeters, Matthew Gibson, Sophie Leedy, Robert Mitchell, Shaffer Moore, Warren Pierre, Elizabeth Battaglia, Meredith Farrill, Kylie Grover, Gabe Hankinson, Dreanna Harris, Hope Hazelton, Zachary Miller, Josiah Nelson and Breanna Schaefer.

•••

A/B (E/S) Honor Roll: Carsyn Adams, Anna Lauren Babb, Delanie Barber, Anna Carleton, Matthew Carr, Elizabeth Chirillo, Trinity Curtin, Jonathan Krichbaum, Jocelyn Lancaster, Tucker Stover, Michael Beaver, Landon Joiner, Tyler Jones, Katelyn Mize, Bryant Mullins, Cohen Ordenana, Landon Brooking, Dekia Colton, Matthew Fasano, Olivia Grantham, Rico Lane, Hailey Swanson, Emma Walsh, Trinity Barnett, Austin Mosher, Ian Singh, Isabele Carroll, Ava Curtin, Madison DeLong, Avery Gose, Brianna Henandez, Gus Kennedy, Dylan Lancaster, Caleb Mize, Noa Nelson, Samantha Phillips, Luke Schwarting, Jaxson Smoak, Aniston Sorrow, Cailin Wallace, Addison Watkins, Henry Adams, Emma Bearden, Javier Bernard, Aidan Bobrowski, Aaron Fenimore, Aubrianna Harrison, Hannah Henderson, Noah Hill, Janiyah Mitchell, Dante Robinson, Molly Speir, Stanley Alexander, Summer Bittman, McKenzie Boynton, Jada Brown, Emma Buice, Tony Calhoun, Blake Carden, Zoe Carter, Brooklyn Earnest, Kayah Lane, Emmie Tilson, Sydney Brewster, Megan Carr, Myles Carter, Jordan Dunn, Lilyanna Hall, Javan Harrison, Troy Josey, Sarah Ullom, Johnny Wellons, Brooke Wilmoth, Denijiah Bailey, Zane Barnett, Lee Brooking, Garrett Jones, Mason McPeters, Jude McLaren Isabel Willis, Khemet Page, Sierra Pritchett, Nate Thomas, Tyler Wallace, Emily Adams, Skyler Carder, Chelsea Gause, David Krichbaum,Jonathan Lawson, Jackson Priest, Justin Powner, Liam Weaver, Jamari Alford, Kylie Frazier, Lauren Ham, Cody Langley, Avery Snell and Ethan Speir.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More