Honor Roll: Trinity Christian School

From Staff Reports
education@newnan.com
Trinity Christian School has announced its honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.
Half-day kindergarten all A’s: Owen Boswell, Alissa Brack, Morgan Cannon, Cora Condon, Chloe Cook, Walker Dixon, Mary Catherine Faulkner, Caroline Franklin, Elayna Haasenritter, Kaden Hanson, Ian Hutchinson, Sidney Johnson, Ryleigh Kuiper, Katherine Lippert, Jenna McConnell, Kaitlynn Nguyen, Megan Norris, Everett Oakes, Samuel Robertson, Bryan Shirk, Tyler Suttles and Lily Wozniak.
Half-day kindergarten A’s and B’s: Breanna Lozano.
Full-day kindergarten all A’s: Madison Adams, Blake Alford, Jesse Barton, Macey Bearden, Matthew Burdekin, Makayla Callander, Autumn Chitwood, Ian DiGiacomo, Samuel Fader, Lily Fox, Olivia Freeman, Sophia Gibson, Mason Hall, Cameron Hornung, SeAnna Johnson, Jackson Kassler, Jenna Kowal, Prescott Lane, Lucia Lanier, Alessandra Larin Hamilton, Andrew Laughlin, Roland LeBlanc, Gabriel Lyannas, Maximus McBride, Macey Osborn, Jaxon Pamparo, Matthew Posey, Tori Pullin, Brock Rein, Dakota Stone, Jessalyn Sutton, Madison Tolbert, Makayla Tolbert, Reagan Tolson, Nia Wachira, Matthew Walker, Thompson Warren, Amelia White and Mary Kathryn White.

Full-day kindergarten A’s and B’s: Karson Coley.

First grade All A’s: Adrian Adams, Yewande Ajayi, Olivia Allen, Michell Besong, Austin Cannon, Alexander Carroll, William Coffman, Kaelyn Crawley, Seth Curtis, Hollis Fouts, Oshea Grier, Cole Gumerson, Nickolas Hacker, Davis Hendry, Andrew Hood, Chase Johns, Sophia Kloznick, Richard Knowles, Carter Lucas, Caroline McPherson, Adeline Moore, Audra Morris, Isaac Muffley, Josiah Oakes, Sarabeth Odom, Brady Peterson, Jackson Pettersson, Emily Poulter, Jonathan Price, Julie Rypkema, Bradley Samnath, Abigail Sells, Robert Saul Stone, Anna Grace Strealy, Emily Varela, William Waller, Ava Welch, Anna Wheeler and Preston Ziobro.

First grade A’s and B’s: Selah Barrow, Mallory Blackwood, Ryder Blythe, Madeline Butler, Connor DePriest, Landon Dolhancyk, Blake Dunckel, Noah Ellis, Bennett Freeman, Ian Gangi, Katherine Garcia, Kate Hendry, Konor Howard, Sofia Isett, Kate Lathem, Kaden Lopez, Addison McWilliams, Zoey Mueller, MaKenna Nestlehutt, Rodney Peek, Wil Rinkenberger, Noah Schloegel, Johnnie Strealy and Cameron Todhunter.

Second grade all A’s: Matteo Arango, Soleil, Aud, Rhenna Baker, Helena Bowie, Ashley Brown, Jedidiah Callander, Hannah Campbell, Dakota Chastain, Mackenzly Cheely, Alexandra Citoiu, Charles Finn Coile, Dylan DePriest, Harrison Drake, Gracyn Duncan, Diana Edwards, Henry Clay Edwards, Reagan Farr, Rebekah Flournoy, Hannah Gibbs, Trevor Griffin, Mark Hammock, Kathryn Harmon, Richard Trey Harrison, Emily Head, Kayla Head, Ella Hendry, Blane Jaffe, Caden Jones, Nathaniel Jones, McKenzie Keller, Jarrett Philips Lane, Leah Lawson, Faith Macaluso, Joshua Martin, London Martin, Isabella Mason, Landon McInvale, Carli Merriman, Bryce Mink, Emmanuel Munoz, Gaddon Nelson, Ethan Oliver, Shallyn Olszowy, Olivia Osse, Landen Poling, Cameron Ray, Hailey Ross, Lucas Scott, Thomas Seitz, Kaitlyn Seymour, Katherine Sills, William Snellings, Griffin Sorrow, Grayson Waller, Sophie Wiggins, Sarah Williams, Abigail Wozniak and Andrew Kaeden Wyatt.

Second grade A’s and B’s: Micah Bryan, John Butler, Sarah Evans, Joel Hobgood, James Jones, Mia Just-Buddy, Naomi Grace McAuley, Jake Miranda, Rose Remy, Ashleigh Rogers, Colton Rowland, Zachary Topel and Jack Wingo.

Third grade all A’s: Shelby Bauerkemper, Carson Beach, Victor Beaudoin, Christiane Besong, Troy Blackwood, Connor Boswell, Kathy Brickle, Keller Conrey, Kyle Curtis, Rebekah Dickerson, William Hayden Dixon, Annaston Evers, Abigail Faulkner, Keely Faulkner, Isabel Garcia, Maggie Grace, Rachel Gregg, Bryce Hackworth, Christian Hanson, James Howser, Daniel King, Andrew Lamb, Gregory Sumner Lane, Alexandria Lawson, Christopher Lea, Emma Lippert, Jacob Lopez, Lauren Loyd, Ambry Lucas, Zara Morgan, Diego Powell, Jonathan Pratt, Kadence Provan, Pria Pullen, Margaret Robbins, Mason Sells, Mason Waters, Emma Weikle, Jacob Williams, Lily Wingo, Zed Wingo, William Jordan Wright, Karmaleita Young and Parker Ziobro.

Third grade A’s and B’s: Brynn Adams, Luke Anthony, Previn Jayce Blalock, Courtlyn Cassell, Carson Collins, Andrew Cook, Caleb Cook, Kalen Doby, Hannah Hornemann, Logan Howard, Tucker Kearns, Michael Lachey, Edward Magureanu, Zion Marseille, Kira McCrary, Callison Pratt, Savannah Smith, Jack Statzer, Canna Abigail White, Bryce Wilcox, Charlsey Willoughby and Miles Wilson.

Fourth grade all A’s: Tyler Brown, Gabriel Carroll, Leah Chambers, Megan Davis, Sarah Drake, Ethan Endicott, Katharine Fox, Annamaria Gilley, Margaret Harrison, Alexis Healy, Carson Hornung, Melanie Landers, Kristopher Marsh, Kaylee McConnell, Bryan McGuire, Kinsley Mitchell, Olivia Muffley, Jacob Neal, William Price, Sierra Randolph, Hannah Stanley, Sofia Varela, Sarah Whitehead and William Brentsen Wyatt.

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Eric Adams, Laney Armistead, Daniel Baird, Annalee Barentine, Skyler Barrow, Ariana Coffman, Palmer Davis, Robert Zane Edwards, Michael Freeman, Julian Gonzalez, Luke Hineline, Caleb Johns, Emily Justice, Caleb Kirk, Alexander Lockard, Olivia Loris, Emma Lucas, Ian Mason, Caycie Metcalf, Rachel Nestrick, Joshua Olson, Gage Pitchford, Maxwell Pope, Sydney Thomas, Hannah Walker, Darrius Webster, Jessica Wheeler, Wade Tommy Wiggins, Amelia Wilson and Jenna Wilson.

Fifth grade all A’s: Autumn Aeschliman, Rachael Aldridge, William Ansel, Jonathan Burdekin, Ashley Cannon, Cooper Dolhancyk, Jacob Evans, Victoria Fuller, Madison Lewis, Daniel Marinello, Meagan Mulvany, Christopher Pinaud, Savannah Poling, Susanna Isabel Powell, Faith Robertson, Katee Wilson and Grayson Woods.

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Sarah Beth Coffman, Gene Cook, Parker Davis, Kimberlyn Galka, Grant Gibson, Ashlyn Johnson, Thomas Jones, Daniel Lane, Temitope Sarah Leyimu, Thomas Loggins, Hunter Meeks, Sydney Mink, Brooke Pittman, Natalie Poulter, Jason Railey, Rylan Smith, Audrey Anna Topel, Jeremiah Troyer, Rachel Williams and Samuel Williams.


More Education

Ferst Foundation holds annual CCSS coin drive

In its eighth year of holding a coin drive to benefit the Ferst Foundation for Childhood Literacy, the Coweta County School System raised mo ... Read More


Willis Road teacher honored by VFW

Willis Road Elementary School teacher Eve Johnson was named the Citizenship Education Teacher of the Year for the Veteran’s of Foreign ... Read More


Glanton Elementary School Title 1 Reading Day

Glanton Elementary School recently held its seventh annual Title 1 Reading Day for its students and their parents. “We created Reading ... Read More


NHS band helps Salvation Army open season

The Newnan High School Marching Band recently helped the Salvation Army open its 2014 ringing season in Newnan with a special outdoor concer ... Read More


Madras student wins Coweta water essay contest

Madras Middle School student Megan Czerwinski was named the Coweta County winner of this year’s 2014 Middle School Water Essay Contest ... Read More

Teacher in Focus: Craig Owens

Craig Owens is the band teacher at East Coweta Middle School. He has been teaching for 20 years, the last seven of which were at ECMS. He is ... Read More