Honor Roll: Welch Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Welch Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Melissa Antrim, Ji Eun Bae, Rachel Bonner, Josie Buckalew, Grant Daniel, Elijah Elliott, Harith Ellison, Victoria Estrada, Sarah Hendrix, Laney Hill, Madison Insolia, Nicholas Jonassen, Jennifer Jung, Ahman Khan, Nicholas Koukoutsis, Loren Lewis, Celina Lopez-Diaz, Hope McClellan, Pariss McNeal, Regan McNeil, Carter Moore, Jerick Napenas, Rayna Nettles, Matthew Nix, Bailey Olive, Aanchal Patel, Leah Pfaff, Ella Stanford, Denver Watson, Jack Welch, Gray Wilbanks, Madison Woodruff and Hamin You.
Third grade A's and B's: Michael Alrutz, Alyssa Ayers, Riley Beckworth, Brycen Brooks, Carson Chambless, Lillian Davenport, Jaiden Davis, Alex Diaz-Hernandez, Cate Drew, Samantha Espinoza, Roman Fernandez, Kassidy Fryer, Crystal Garcia, Mary Ellen Goltermann, Ryan Green, Ryan Gregory, Morgan Hendrix, Conner Hutchens, Olivia Janes, Dayanara Jimenez, Aiden King, Antavius Lee, Brooke Liverman, Marissa Martin, David Mears, Demarcus Mills, David Monroy, Destiny Montero, Zykeria Morgan, Jordan Motz, Brianna Nicholas, Lametrius Norman, Jadin Pope, Aaliyah Reams, Ashlee Robinson, Khoriza Smith, Malik Stargill, Kameron Strickland, Ava Brooke Strickland, Tamarion Turner, Jeffrey Wagner, Nicole Waldo, Talia Wilkerson, Alliyah Williams, Nia Wilson and Aleena Yap Maxwell.

Fourth grade all A's: Seung A Baek, Brooke Blalock, Zachary Carlton, Jada Clowers, Hannah Davenport, Grace Drew, Joshua Eason, Danielle Garger, Jaxon Garner, Zachary Grobard, Natalia Gumbs, Rachel Hambley, Ryan Hare, Meredith Hede, Laquishiona Irvin , Lily Jones , Nathan Lawson, Chase Lewis , Emily Lofton, Layne Newton, Alexandra Nowell, Ashna Patel, Maggie Phillips, Ethan Ramey, Haylee Ray, Christofer Sanchez, Camille Terwilliger, Kyle Waters and Sharese Williams.

Fourth grade A's and B's: Madyson Aho, Sabrina Antrim, Xavier Arnold, Joseph Ashley, Reed Aten, Nateshia Ayers, Beaudin Babcock, Madison Badertcher, Andrew Bailey, Nathaniel Bambard, Daniel Barreiros, Dylan Bell, Myles Bridges, Andres Caicedo, Joyous Church, Emilie Cornwell, Lela Daniell, Steven De la Cruz, Ellie Dozier, Alexis Duvalle, Matthew Eimer, Cameron Gaytan, Ty Gordon, Shawn Green, Madalyn Haponski, Ryan Haponski, Brianna Huff, Makaley Hurd, Alina Hutchins, Madison Jakicic, Brandon LaFond, Madelynn Lara, Daphne McCraw, Mariah Mendoza, Viviana Millan, Grace Miller, Ajay Mills, Victoria Nyman, Miguel Ortiz, Jonathan Pearson, Jaslyn Pope, Joshua Price, Sebastian Richardson, Lauren Salinsky, Jack Shuman, Nate Turner, Jackson Tutterow, Kasir Warren, Emily Whitaker, Joshua Wilson, Kenedi Wisenbaker, Isabelle Worth and Victoria Wyatt.

Fifth grade all A's: Karretha Alford, Destini Benning, Rayne Biondo, Sadie Buckalew, Jack Cliett, Jeremiah Freed, Amanda Goodwin, Bailey Hill, Lauren Hollenbeck, Brooke Jordan, Sunny Lee, Anna Liu, Mercedes Mitchell, Jason Nix, Shelby Olive, Kimarie Petty, Camille Ramdial, Keegan Rich, Tomaiya Stafford, Molly Stretch, Quantorrius Talley, Niaysia Teagle, Gerardo Torres, Kaleb Trotter, Ian White and Kalope Wingo.

Fifth grade A's and B's: George Alvarez-Ortega, Emmalyn Babcock, Trey Belcastro, Elmer Berganza, Bridget Blalock, Anna Bolden, Jessica Calderon, Alex Cervantes, Emily Childs, Hunter Cluelow, Precious Crawford, Jordan Darrow, Lili Dong, Lidia Garcia, Caitlin Harrison, Tristan Harrison, Mackenzie Heath, Jared Henderson, Kaela Holland, Cristal Jimenez, Chloe Jones, Tony Jung, Jessica Kauffman, Jordan Litteral, Elisabeth Loften, Virginia Mathis, QuinCorius Mckiver, Parker McLain, Logan McRae, Ryan Morgan, Isabella Nouryeh, Justin Peychaud, Molly Phillips, Katie Revoir, Jayland Rivers, Tyler Roberts, Roy Roughton, Nathan Schaab, Haleigh Schmidt, Britney Schreiber, Kyle Sherman, Daniel Smith, Mason Spokes, Abigail Stafford, Sumaiya Stafford, Dana Strickland, Moneria Terrell, Karly Thomas, Sneha Vasnani, Lillian Wagner, Jordan Ward, Franklin Williams and Jonathon Williams.


More Education

Part 1

Coweta names finalists for 2015 Teacher of the Year

The Newnan Times-Herald is beginning a three-part series today that highlights the 2015 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The series will ... Read More


Education Briefs

Warner graduates from Troy University Pamela Warner of Newnan recently graduated from Troy University’s Phenix City campus. She recei ... Read More


WGTC holds Kappa Beta Delta induction ceremony

West Georgia Technical College (WGTC) recently held its first induction of Kappa Beta Delta, an honor society for associate degree business ... Read More


Boy Scouts

13-year-old helps raise $950,000 for Flint River Council

Coweta County Boy Scout Will Harper has had a unique opportunity in the last four years to help raise money for the Boy Scouts and to work o ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Collette Peaks

Collette Peaks teaches fifth grade reading and social studies at Northside Elementary School. This year is her 12th of teaching. Why did you ... Read More

ECHS special education class wins grant for garden

East Coweta High School (ECHS) recently received a Lowe’s Toolbox for Education grant for its special education class project, Sensory ... Read More