Honor Roll: Northside Elementary

From Staff Reports
education@newnan.com
Northside Elementary has announced its honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Wyatt Anderson, Walker Barnes, Drew Brooks, Kinsey Clark, MacKenzie Dincher, Christian Estes, Cole Kennedy, Cameron Kolvig, Maggie Marvin, Greer McKnight, Molly Rados, Keirnan Skelly, Amya Smith, Jakia Stargell and Caroline Woodruff.
Third grade A’s and B’s: Dalton Anderson, Lexie Beane, Gianna Calderon, Dalea Clealand, Nick Dawson, Wesley Drake, Justin Fincher, Mason Headley, Xavier Holston, Jerrod Kubasky, Lexie Millard, Charles Mitchell, Katie Norton, Carlie Parga, Elle Routh, Drew Swofford, Hailey Waller, Hayden Watford and Mason Winske.
Fourth grade all A’s: Harris Bass, Bo Batten, Adam Brennan, Maggie Flanagan, Taylor Hardin, Rex Haynes, Stone Holloway, Annie Johnston, Ida Lee Lunsford, Sean McNulty, Alana Merry, Cannon Miller, Taylor Kate Murphy, a-Deja Nelson-Porter, Chaz Renaud, Madison Riede, Turner Scarborough, Hunter Scarbrough, Elizabeth Stinson, Ian Williams and Clay Williamson.

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Jacie Adcock, Angela Ayala, SeQuan Bailey, Katie Bloodworth, Donte Colton, Carter Counts, Will Dawson, Kaitlyn Eason, Chandler Gossett, Hunter Hughes, Sydney Anne Johnson, Jada Jones, Jett Lovett, Jones Paulk, Delaynie Rogers, Micah Spikes, Nicholes Spikes, Kalixta Tabares, Evan Wallace, Jyri Williams, Caleb Witmer and Kylie Woolley.

Fifth grade all A’s: Zack Dingler, Will Harper, Mary Beth Headley, Davey Jackson, Jace Jessup, Brandon Shaw, Grant Whitaker and Justin Young.

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Justin Adcock, Shakayla Arnold, Lydia Brooke, Jameela Britt, Dylan Collins, Seth Denman, Kaeleigh Gammans, Carson Greene, Caeden Greer, Luke Griffith, Olivia Hessler, Hannah Hudson, Sofia Jap-Sonera, Jaxon Jessup, Madolyn Miller, Madison McWaters, Steven Moore, Kyle Odum, Austin Roberts, Lauryn Roland, Justin Sanchez, Breanna Schwab, Brayden Theiss, Julia Wilkins and Alice Marsh Willems.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More