Honor Roll: Newnan Crossing Elementary

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Newnan Crossing Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Baylee Allen, Tyler Beil, Marshawn Belton, William Bishop, Harrison Bryan, Mikayla Burton, Jennifer Churampi Fernandez, Skyler Creswell, Lily Davis, Emma Eastland, Maya Federico, Emily Fiscus, Cody Grandt, Aidan Hong, Kyle Hoyt, Mkin Kyo Kim, Trevor Knight, Arjan Kohli, Joseph Maitran, Liberty Nguyen, Dawson Pent, Adrian Roman, Jacob Rossi, Taylor Shurns, Ian Stubbs, Sydney Thompson, Keaton Tolsma, Abigail Williamson, Jeanine Yuen and Oscar Zhang.
Third grade A’s and B’s: Jackson Atwood, Daniel Berger-Diaz, Nadia Brown, Jasmine Bryant, Gylan Cajucom, Steven Chilluffo, Payton Colby, Jaisha Davison, Michael DeMars, Kayleigh Dunn, Ta’Lynn Ellis, Hanna Feltman, Lauryn Fetherston, Mekayla Franklin, Kelis Gates, Yurri Glanton, Ariyonna Glenn, Andrew Hall, Jayla Harris, Ashton Hennie-Roed, Angelo Hernandez, Johnny Hernandez, Nina Jackson, Ethan Johnson, Ethan Kish, Cole Martin, Drew McBride, Aaliyah Merriweather, Erika Michell-Washington, Soleda Mohlichock, Rachael Nalley, Ben Ni, Abbygail Norred, Jiho Oh, Brynn Palmgren, Justin Raines, Adelle Ray, Raven Roberts, Kade Robertson, Weston Royer, Jacob Rutherford, Reese Scott, Cori Searcy, Darrin Smith, Hunter Smith, Christopher Stubbs, Elijah Theriault, Alexandria Tillman, Khaila Upshaw, Dylan Wood, Sadie Allen, Chloe Baswell and David Batke.

Fourth grade all A’s: Andrew Alford, Daniel Arellano, Abigail Bacho, Natalie Branco, Connor Brinkert, Benjamin Briskey, Trusin Brown, Kyla Caswell, Kendra Colton, Peter Colvin, Matthew Davis, Erin Denton, Dylan Dorson, Maddox Gelband, Devin Greer, Amari Henderson, Anna Hong, William Lacey, Tucker MacDonald, Alexandra Mosquera-LaTorre, Morgan Pent, Inho Ra, Aidan Robinson, Minjun Shim, Sarah Skinner, Caleb Slate, Corbin Smith, Jackson Smith, Ethan Stone, Kya Stutzmann, Robert Wiley, Abigail Wortz and Jacob Zawacki.

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Sadie Allen, Chloe Baswell, David Batke, Mariya Beasley, Adila Biswas, Keiyana Burks, Kaleb Carey, Liam Cole, Eva Cook, Justin Cook, Iyana Degree, Emily Devereese, Irrihs Felton, Joi Foy, Elijah Giusto, Angela Gregory, Mason Griffin, Kayley Hambrick, Chloe Hasting, Colton Jenkinson, Cameron Johnson, Matthew Lanza, Ryan Little, Emma McCurry, Austin Miller, Hailey Miller, Chloe Mitchell, Jacob Neece, Craig Newlands, Jun Oh, Khushi Patel, Millie Reeves, Luis Santiago, Myla Scott, David Stoughton, Alexander Sweeney, Allan Tan, Grayson Teague, Clayton Torregrossa, Samuel Wanner, Seth Wanner, Kennedy Watson and Nicole Wilante.

Fifth grade all A’s: Samia Akbar, Alazia Anderson, Jakim Belton, Kara Bragg, Taylor Caprio, Caleb Cashion, Aileen Cox, Jaylia Davis, Stokley Dennis, Griffin DeShazo, Sean Gannon, Devin Gelband, Nicholas Godoy, Nancy Gutierrez, Anthony Hawes, Ethan Jordan, Min Hyuk Kim, Cassidy Klekot, Jose Laso, Jae Lee, Braylee Marston, Siena Miyamura, Nicholas Neece, Anjelika Negron, Julia Norcross, Dawson Pace, Younghwan Park, Abigail Phillips, Jamayla Phillips, Christopher Pitts; Derrick Pugh; Kazi Rahman; Marley Ray; Jonathan Robertson; Brooke Powell; Kailey Rupnow; Ashley Sandusky; Hailey Smith, Sydni Smith, Dej’a Stewart, Alex Taylor, Ryan Thompson, Luis Velez and Kaylee Wright.

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Kaitlynn Alford, Victoria Beil, Jared Blackburn, Gwyneth Bryan, Ni’re Burroughs, Mary Bush, Sungyoon Cho, Faith Clifford, Cameron Cobb, Shannon Cobb, Ariel Collie, Alexander Couch, Kaylie Crammer, Shaleah Daniel, Zane Feltman, Kamila Filimonova-Civinskaite, Christopher Floyd, Carter Forrest, Darryn Francisca, Anna Freeman, Ethan Gabriel, Tytiona Gordon, Pamela Gutierrez-Paez, Kyle Harkabus, Eric Harris, Carly Hiler, Quinton Hill, Antino Hogan, Jacob Howell, Kyla Hudson, Shammor Knight, Danny Lim, Dane Long, Marcus Mack, Zachary Maleski-Becker, Christina Matherne, Adam McCain, Jarrett McClain, Hanna Miller, Kristin Miller, Azaree Morsell, Carla Quintana Bass, Christiana Raycheva, Ethan Renaud, Iris Richardson, Conner Roche, Aubrey Sargent, Jerel Searcy, Gabrielle Seroy, Michaela Sharpless, Madison Sinsko, William Smathers, Chloe Smith, Ethan Smith, Travion Smith, Karina Soto, Madeline Sparks, Leah Stambaugh, Madison Stevens, Rashid Tolbert, Finlay Warner, Matthew Warren, Zoria Williams, Jordan Wilson and Jacob Young.


More Education

Teacher in Focus: Pam Barbaree

Pam Barbaree teaches fourth and fifth grade special education at Northside Elementary School. This year is her 22nd of teaching. Why did you ... Read More


Newnan Carnegie holds Minecraft event

The Carnegie Foundation recently sponsored the Minecraft STEM event at the Newnan Carnegie library as a celebration for the kids who partici ... Read More


Trinity Christian School builds house for family in Mexico

Trinity Volleyball Coach Joe Camp has a passion for missions and recently used his passion to help students at Trinity Christian experience ... Read More


Teacher in Focus: Dwight McDaniel

Dwight McDaniel has been teaching for 18 years. This year is his third in Coweta County, where he teaches fifth grade at Poplar Road Element ... Read More


Education Briefs

Kelley earns degree at Troy U Vivian Kelley of Newnan has graduated from Troy University in Alabama during the summer 2014 semester with a D ... Read More

Area students excel at Skills USA

Students from Coweta County and the local area competed in the SkillsUSA competition in Kansas City from June 23-27. Central Educational Cen ... Read More