Honor Roll: Elm Street Elementary

From Staff Reports
education@newnan.com
Elm Street Elementary  has announced its honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Molly Anderson, Ariyana Blake, Ethan Bowlby, Damien Bryant, Ruth Burnette, John Robert Cantrell, Sophia DeBortoli, Caleb Griffis, Walker Harris, Reagan Higgins, Ethan Holloway, Nathaniel Jones, Sarai Landero, Cade Long, Ansley McGuire, Joshua Napier, Braxton Parks, Brenson Shaw, Olivia Snyder, Arsh Surani and Whitney Wallace.
Third grade A’s and B’s: Hunter Barnett, Tara Britt, Sage Dellaperuta, Josiah Emuze, Derricka Hinton, Chapman James, Noah Jedrzynski, Diya Lakwani, Matthew Lee, Michael Mahoney, Chloe Merritt, Destiny Mitchell, Donnie Moore, Tamari Morrison, Steven Morrow, Hailey Morton, Sydney Nelms, Coreyuna Parks, Noah Plonk, Sarah Ray, Maritza Salas Gonzalez, Jamarious Sinkfield, Chemarcus Smith, Patrick Smith, Jamilah Williams, Aaliyah Wood and Madeleine Wyman.
Fourth grade all A’s: Harrison Barnes, Jessica Beltran Borjas, Bella Boston, Aubrey Carter, Sarah Dean, Davis Fabre, Emery Faircloth, Ansley Hightower, Alexander Irizarry, Jesse Kornegay, Alyssa Long, Robyn Long, Michael Maginnis, Chase McBurnett, Daegan McClain, Jacqueline Mora, Thomas Morenzi, Bryson Moss, Jaylin Patterson, Jordyn Patterson, Avrielle Reale, Alex Scharko, Russell Smith, Derien Stepp, Gill Waters, Abby Williams, Lilli Worley and Kate Zeumer.

Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Rabiha Abdel Aziz, Wallace Bass, Julius Beavers, Blaine Bragg, Reid Brass, Micah Coleman, Ansley DeCenzo, Joshua Harris, Christina Hill, Chloe Lanier, Lindsey Loftin, Caleb Nase, Eli Riddell, Zoe Seaman, Luke Stoffle, Destani Townsend and Kayleigh Tucker.

Fifth grade all A’s: Cade Barker, Bailey Barnett, Abigail Bruner, Haleigh Green, Nicholas Grier, Cassie Herrera, Isaac Jones, Reese Lay, Zoie Perry, Mary Patten Poulakos and Victoria Sacasa.

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Jack Barnett, Ashley Bullington, Sophia Diaz, Tahj Geter, Madilyn Kozar, Sydney Marriaga, Janette Mata, Iyonna Melson, Morgan Moore, Caitlin Nelms, Joey Riddell, Emily Spencer, Jasmine Stevenson, Jacob Thomas, Yari Tlapa-Apolonio, Christopher Ulinski and Ky’waun Warner.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More