Honor Roll: Ruth Hill Elementary School

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Ruth Hill Elementary School has announced its honor roll for the first nine-week grading period.
Third grade all A’s: Isabelle Ascencio, Chasin Cash, Christopher Dennis, Madison Dyar, McKenzie Fuller, Ava Gomez, Alexander Hamilton, Dylan Hinze, Dawson Keck, Mario Landaverde-Martinez and Tripp Slaton.
Third grade A’s and B’s: Essence Best, Mason Buchanan, Chris Carter, Allie Farmer, Ethan Gaines, Keegan Hamilton, Chelsea Harris, Myon’e Henry, Alana Holloway, Billy Ray Phillips, Jaden Tucker, Jaden Wilbor and Emily Willliams.
Fourth grade all A’s: Spencer Cain, Emma Grunau, Christian Harris, Johnathan Harris, Leah McCall, Allison Nutt and Marlin Wortham.
Fourth grade A’s and B’s: Logan Ascencio, Aaron Brown, Jemal Davison, Malik Dyer, Jonathan Fernandez-Quintana, Roger Foster, Peyton Garner, Shuntell Gartrell, Diana Gomez, Ansley Grier, Luke Harris, Landon Hull, Jasmine Leosewski, Kaylen Madrey, Rossie Maldonado, Isaiah McNair, Zachary Olmstead, Brittany Parrish, Kayla Philpot, Decarlos Pine, Janiya Reid, Devonte Ringer, Alexia Rowell, Abbey Saunders, Inayju’a Teagle, Torrie Turner, Keri Webster and Tamar Wood.

Fifth grade all A’s: Miya Bleth, Michaela Fuller, Terenia Phillips and Malena Powers.

Fifth grade A’s and B’s: Blythe Bates, Christian Colton, Saveyon Cook, Camryn Courson, Ian Courson, Allison Duncan, Antavious Favors, Kaitlin Fenninger, Miracle Glenn, Brandon Goettsch, Jordan Hand, De’Srial Henderson, Brianna Huston, Emma McGuffey, Cody Rowell, La’Javion Russell, Stephan Tsirnikas, Veronica Valdivia Reyes and Melvin Vasquez-Cortes.


More Education

Coweta County Teachers of the Year, Part 1

East Coweta Middle School Teacher of the Year Craig Owens has been teaching since 1995. He earned his music performance and education degree ... Read More


Education Briefs

Price inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa Hampden-Sydney College senior Donophan Charles Price III was recently initiated into the leadersh ... Read More


Poplar Road Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Tyler Baker, Gabe Bergh, Kaytlynn DeWinter, Caleb Edgar, Elijah Edwards, Emma Harmon, Makayla Harper, Lydia Grac ... Read More


East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More


Brooks Elementary School Honor Roll

Third Grade All A’s Sarah Kate Anderson, Anna Baldwin, Cooper Bell, Madelyn Brandenburg, Jykeer Brant, Jackson Cardona, Jayden Casas, ... Read More

Canongate Elementary School Honor Roll

3rd grade-all A’s Sidney Striker, Danyael Schermer, Zander Bray; Amelia Campbell; Britton Bryant; Lilyana Hernandez; Samuel Quinn; Amy ... Read More