Honor Roll: Heritage Christian School

From Special Reports
education@newnan.com
Heritage Christian School has announced its honor roll for the first semester.
•••
First grade all A's: Mallory Booth and Christian Lopez.
First grade A's and B's: Hudson Byers and Lalah Logan.
•••
Second grade all A's: Isabeau Davis and Sarah Theard.
Second grade A's and B's: Camden Haydon.
•••
Third grade all A's: Ellie Caney.
Third grade A's and B's: William Booth, Walker Dalton, Louis Gagnon, Megan Long, Savanna Preston and Landon Smrcina.
•••
Fourth grade all A's: Emily Newman.

Fourth grade A's and B's: Aurora Davis, Maddie Donnelly and Drew Tomlinson.

•••

Fifth grade all A's: John Ross Dick and Dominique Frank.

Fifth grade A's and B's: Isabella Alcide, Nathan Finley, Cindy Gutting, Alec Lanci and Lariel McCormick.

•••

Sixth grade all A's: J.J. Veitch.

Sixth grade A's and B's: Samantha Gagnon.

•••

Seventh grade 3.5 or higher GPA: Liam Clayton, Donovan DeVane, Morgan Gross, Caleb Ruck and Brody Scarlett.

Seventh grade 3.0-3.49 GPA: K. Anderson, Ryley Byers, Robert Finley and Katie Smith.

•••

Eighth grade 3.0-3.49 GPA: Ryan Byers, Caroline Dalton, James Reese, McKinley Reese and Brian Steward.

•••

Ninth grade 3.5 or higher GPA: A. Anderson, Molly Fortner, Kristen King, Caleb London, R.J. Nuega, Kimberly Prescott, Jared Ruck, Brent Scarlett and Drew Spiller.

Ninth grade 3.0-3.49 GPA: Gabe Cole, Sarah Hardeman, Dokota Rainey, Morgan Thomas and Everett Tripp.

•••

Tenth grade 3.5 or higher GPA: Rodney Allen, Ruby Christensen, Thomas Gagnon, A.J. Rector, Jacob Spiller, Harrison Strickland, Heather Wallace, Alissa Walters, Rob Welland and Christian Wright.

Tenth grade 3.0-3.49 GPA: Quintavius Franklin and Chelsea Haines.

•••

Eleventh grade 3.5 or higher GPA: Kayla Hood, Tyler Jenkins, Trevor Mann, Raven Nuega, Sara Prescott, Anthony Rabanal and Sarah Ruck.

•••

Twelfth grade 3.5 or higher GPA: Will Christensen and Brooke Wallace.

Twelfth grade 3.0-3.49 GPA: Brooklyn Pasley.


More Education

Coweta Teacher of the Year finalists, part 2

Last week, “The Newnan Times-Herald” began a three part series highlighting the 2014 Coweta County Teachers of the Year. The ser ... Read More


ECHS participates in Spoken Language Contest

East Coweta High School’s Foreign Language students competed in the FLAG Spoken Language Contest on Saturday, March 29 at Decatur High ... Read More


ECMS, ECHS compete at annual TSA State Conference

On March 12, 2014 the East Coweta Middle School and High School Technology Student Associations traveled to Athens, Georgia to compete in th ... Read More


Jobs for Georgia Graduates members compete

Jobs for Georgia Graduates at Newnan High School participated in the Metro Atlanta Region Employability Skills competition at the Georgia De ... Read More


Arnall Middle School Honor Roll

8TH Grade A Honor Roll Sarah Allen, Lauren Barger, James Campbell, Madison Cantrell, Yewon Choi, Kailey Clarke, Robyn Clarke, Derek Cook, O ... Read More

East Coweta Middle School Honor Roll

Sixth Grade A’s Lily Buquoi, Jamyah Combs, Ethan Copeland, Deserae Herrera, Brianna Hutcheson, Jordyn Lohr, Grace Mask, Samuel Mejeris ... Read More